Croeso Network

Chirk Pantoholics

The cast and chorus from the 1996 production of Aladdin


Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics
Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics
Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics
Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics
Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics Chirk Pantoholics

The cast and chorus  from the 1996 production of Aladdin

Cast:
Aladdin:- Sian Broe
Princess Lotus Blossom:- Cerys Evans
So Hi, The Princess's Hand Maiden:- Melissa Evans
The Emperor of China:- Jim Heath
The Empress of China:- Lena Evans
Widow Twankey:- Graham Greasley
Abanazer:- Darren Ellis
Wishee-Washee:- Andrew Pearce
The Slave of the Lamp:- Russel Owens
The Slave of the Ring:- Rhian Morris
Sergeant Ping the Policeman:- Pat Owens
Constable Pong the Policeman:- Patrick Pearce
Typhoo the Panda:- Simon Owens
Imperial Guard:- David Greasley
Imperial Guard:- Dale Randall

Adult Chorus
Jean Owen, Sue Peace, Yvonne Daniel, Fiona Williams, Rosemary Hughes
June Lloyd, Geraldine Evans, Jean Ellis, Muriel Gibbens, Donna Roberts
Eric "Wilson" Evans, Phil "Kepple" Davies, Jenny "Betty" Jones.

Senior Chorus
Melissa Evans, Alison-Clare Pearce, Jodie Evans, Hayley Baldwin, Helen Baker, Gaynor Evans, Gemma Carline, Rebecca Cooil.

Junior Chorus
Debbie Daniel, Sian Evans, Kelly Davies, Samantha Randall, Anna Cooil.

The Banned (Oops! Band)
Terry (Tune it up) Williams:- Keyboard
Andy (Turn it up) Williams:- Guitar
Nicky (Live it up) Owens:- Bass Guitar
Barrie (Blow it up) Roberts:- Drum & Things

Pantoholics:
Director:- Brenda Wilford
Assistant Director:- John Gibbens
Treasurer:- June Lloyd
Secretary:- Jean Owen
Choreography:- Jill Kendrick Jones
Production Manager:- Barrie Roberts
Make-up & Dance:- Jenny Jones
Costumes:- Tracy Taylor Costume Assistants:- Margaret Evans, Brenda Wilford, Gwen Roberts
Building & Painting:- Sid Lloyd
Sets & Scenery:- Wilf Owens, Dudley Hall, Kathrine Hall, Jim Heath
Sound:- Mike Davies
Technical Advisors:- Phil Baldwin, Stewart Baldwin
Lighting Operator:- Dave Roberts
Stagehand:- Paul "Chips" Williams
Facilitor:- Christine Ashford
Prompter:- Donna Roberts Photographer:- Trevor Wilford

 

Tourism Business Not for Profit Photos Old Photos

 

Click on the town name below to visit other areas of Wales or Here for Map
Aberaeron Aberdovey Abergavenny Abersoch Aberystwyth Amlwch Bala
Barmouth Barry Island Beaumaris Beddgelert Betws-y-Coed Blaenavon Brecon
Builth Wells Caernarfon Caerphilly Caldey Island Cardiff Cardigan Carmarthen
Chepstow Chirk Colwyn Bay Welcome to Wales - Croeso i Gymru Conwy Cowbridge Criccieth
Crickhowell Denbigh Dolgellau Fishguard Flintshire Harlech
Haverfordwest Hay-on-Wye Holyhead Llanberis Llandeilo Llandovery
Llandrindod Llandudno Llangollen Llantwit Major Machynlleth Merthyr Tydfil Monmouth
Newport New Quay Newtown Pembroke Porthcawl Porthmadog Prestatyn
Pwllheli Rhayader Rhyl Ruabon Ruthin Saundersfoot St Asaph
St Davids Swansea Tenby Welshpool Wrexham Chester Oswestry